The Saxifrage Society Home
Up
SaxBase : The online database of Saxifrages

 
Information about the Saxifrage Society and its activities

News about Saxifrages and the Society

Saxifrages: Plant information and pictures

Members' pages: events, seed exchange, slide library etc.

Saxifrage Society publications and other recommended reading

Saxifrage related sites on the Internet

Join our on-line email and web discussions

Explore SaxBase: Micranthes gormanii

Micranthes gormanii   (Suksdorf) Brouillet & Gornall (2008)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Species Ref: Saxifrages - A definitive guide to the 2000 Species, Cultivars and Hybrids
Contained within: M. ser. Dermasea  
Navigate to:
Genus Micranthes sect. Micranthes ser. Dermasea
Plant Information:
Continental Distribution:       
highlighted continents indicate continents where taxon is native
 
 

Crosses: (? indicates doubt over relation)

No hybrids known
Synonyms:
Saxifraga gormanii  Suksdorf

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Taxa by Section ] List Images ] SaxBase Mystery Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]

   

To top    About Us    News    Members   Books    Plants   Links    Forums

© The Saxifrage Society search this site  site map   about this site    feedback