Explore SaxBase: Chrysosplenium lanuginosum

Chrysosplenium lanuginosum   Hook. f. & Thomson (1857)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Species Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete List Of Species
Contained within: Chrysosplenium  
Navigate to:
Genus Chrysosplenium
Plant Information:
Continental Distribution:       
highlighted continents indicate continents where taxon is native
Colours:
petal ground colour: green

 
 

Subtaxa: (? indicates doubt over placement, gray links indicate non-accepted taxa)

Chrysosplenium lanuginosum var. ciliatum  (Franchet) J. T. Pan  
Chrysosplenium lanuginosum var. formosanum  (Hayata) H. Hara  
Chrysosplenium lanuginosum var. gracile  (Franchet) H. Hara  
Chrysosplenium lanuginosum var. lanuginosum     
Chrysosplenium lanuginosum var. pilosomarginatum  (H. Hara) J. T. Pan  
Chrysosplenium lanuginosum var. dunnianum  (H. Léveillé & Vaniot) H. Hara  
Chrysosplenium lanuginosum var. yunnanense  H. Hara  

Crosses: (? indicates doubt over relation)

No hybrids known
Synonyms:
Saxifraga adoxioidea  Griff.

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]