Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga x wettsteinii

Saxifraga x wettsteinii   Brügger (1880)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Nothospecies Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete Cultivars & Hybrids 2nd ed.
Contained within: S. sect. Saxifraga  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Saxifraga
 
 
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga exarata ?
Saxifraga muscoides ?This taxon is illustrated
Synonyms:
Saxifraga x areusiana  Bouchard  ?

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]