Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga bicuspidata

Saxifraga bicuspidata   Hook. f. (1847)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Species Ref: Taxon 64(6) : Molecular phylogeny of Saxifraga (Saxifragaceae)
Contained within: S. sect. Saxifragella  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Saxifragella
 
 

Crosses: (? indicates doubt over relation)

No hybrids known
Synonyms:
Saxifragella bicuspidata  (Hook. f.) Engler

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]