Explore SaxBase: Saxifragopsis fragarioides

Saxifragopsis fragarioides   (Greene) Small (1896)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Species Ref: The International Plant Names Index (2004)
Contained within: Saxifragopsis  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifragopsis
 
 

Crosses: (? indicates doubt over relation)

No hybrids known
Synonyms:
Saxifraga fragarioides  Greene

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]