Explore SaxBase: Bergenia x media

Bergenia x media   Engler (1890)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Nothospecies Ref: The International Plant Names Index (2004)
Contained within: Bergenia  
Navigate to:
Genus Bergenia
 
 
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Bergenia cordifolia  
Bergenia crassifolia  
Synonyms:
Saxifraga aemula  Tausch  ?
Bergenia media  Engler  ?

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]