Explore SaxBase: Micranthes purpurascens

Micranthes purpurascens   (Komarov) Komarov (1929)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Species Ref: Saxifrages - A definitive guide to the 2000 Species, Cultivars and Hybrids
Contained within: M. sect. Calthophyllum  
Navigate to:
Genus Micranthes sect. Calthophyllum
Plant Information:
Continental Distribution:       
highlighted continents indicate continents where taxon is native
 

Crosses: (? indicates doubt over relation)

No hybrids known
Synonyms:
Saxifraga delavayi  Franchet
Saxifraga purpurascens  Komarov

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]