Explore SaxBase: Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici

Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici   (Franchet) C. Y. Wu ex J. T. Pan (1991)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Variety Ref: Flora of China vol 8 Saxifragaceae
Contained within: R. aesculifolia  
Navigate to:
Genus Rodgersia
Images:   Click on a thumbnail to see a single image at maximum size
Image of Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici by Paul Kennett : - click to view the full size picture

Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici

  • Description : whole plant, in early fruit
  • Class : cultivated
  • Location : RHS Wisley, Surrey, UK
  • Photographer : Paul Kennett
  • Click here to view this as a full page
Copyright of this image remains with the photographer shown
  • whole plant, in early fruit, cultivated, RHS Wisley, Surrey, UK (Paul Kennett)
Image of Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici by Paul Kennett : - click to view the full size picture

Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici

  • Description : leaves
  • Class : cultivated
  • Location : Crûg Farm Plants, North Wales, UK
  • Photographer : Paul Kennett
  • Click here to view this as a full page
Copyright of this image remains with the photographer shown
  • leaves, cultivated, Crûg Farm Plants, North Wales, UK (Paul Kennett)
Image of Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici by Paul Kennett : - click to view the full size picture

Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici

  • Description : whole plant, in early fruit
  • Class : cultivated
  • Location : RHS Wisley, Surrey, UK
  • Photographer : Paul Kennett
  • Click here to view this as a full page
Copyright of this image remains with the photographer shown
  • whole plant, in early fruit, cultivated, RHS Wisley, Surrey, UK (Paul Kennett)
 
 

Subtaxa: (? indicates doubt over placement, gray links indicate non-accepted taxa)

Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici 'Buckshaw White'     
Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici 'Castlewellan'     
Synonyms:
Rodgersia henrici  Franchet

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]