Explore SaxBase: Chrysosplenium lanuginosum var. formosanum

Chrysosplenium lanuginosum var. formosanum   (Hayata) H. Hara (1957)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Variety Ref: Flora of China vol 8 Saxifragaceae
Contained within: C. lanuginosum  
Navigate to:
Genus Chrysosplenium
Plant Information:
Continental Distribution:       
highlighted continents indicate continents where taxon is native
Colours:
petal ground colour: green

 
 
Synonyms:
Chrysosplenium formosanum  Hayata

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]