Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga odontophylla

Saxifraga odontophylla   Wall. (1828)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Species Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete List Of Species
Contained within: S. sect. Odontophyllae  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Odontophyllae
Images:   Click on a thumbnail to see a single image at maximum size
Image of Saxifraga odontophylla by Tim Roberts : - click to view the full size picture

Saxifraga odontophylla

  • Description : whole plant
  • Class : wild
  • Location : Nepal
  • Photographer : Tim Roberts
  • Click here to view this as a full page
Copyright of this image remains with the photographer shown
Plant Information:
Continental Distribution:       
highlighted continents indicate continents where taxon is native
Colours:
petal ground colour: white

 
 

Crosses: (? indicates doubt over relation)

No hybrids known
Synonyms:
Saxifraga asarifolia  Sternb.

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]