Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga x baregensis

Saxifraga x baregensis   Rouy & E. G. Camus (1901)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Nothospecies Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete List Of Species
Contained within: S. subsect. Triplinervium  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Saxifraga subsect. Triplinervium
Plant Information:
Colours:
petal ground colour: white

 
 
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga exarata  
Saxifraga intricata  This taxon is illustrated
Synonyms:
Saxifraga x sudrei  Luiz. & Soulié
Saxifraga x wilczekii  Verguin & Neyraut

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]