Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga x churchillii

Saxifraga x churchillii   Huter (1872)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Nothospecies Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete List Of Species
Contained within: S. sect. Ligulatae  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Ligulatae
Plant Information:
Colours:
petal ground colour: white

 
 
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga hostii  This taxon is illustrated
Saxifraga paniculata  This taxon is illustrated
Synonyms:
Saxifraga 'Bellunensis'   
Saxifraga x bellunensis  Engler & Irmscher
Saxifraga x camonicana  Sünd.
Saxifraga x intacta  hort.
Saxifraga x subrhaetica  Sünd.

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]