Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga x engleri

Saxifraga x engleri   Huter (1873)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Nothospecies Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete List Of Species
Contained within: S. sect. Ligulatae  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Ligulatae
Plant Information:
Colours:
petal ground colour: white

 
 

Subtaxa: (? indicates doubt over placement, gray links indicate non-accepted taxa)

Saxifraga x engleri 'Carniolica'     
Saxifraga x engleri 'Silver Maid'     
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga crustata  This taxon is illustrated
Saxifraga hostii  This taxon is illustrated
Synonyms:
Saxifraga x paradoxa  hort.

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]