Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga x patens

Saxifraga x patens   Gaudin (1818)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Nothospecies Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete List Of Species
Contained within: Saxifraga  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga
Plant Information:
Colours:
petal ground colour: pale yellow

 
 

Subtaxa: (? indicates doubt over placement, gray links indicate non-accepted taxa)

Saxifraga x patens 'Elliott's Variety'     
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga aizoides  This taxon is illustrated
Saxifraga caesia  This taxon is illustrated
Synonyms:
Saxifraga arcticoides  (Lapeyr.) Hoppe
Saxifraga aretioides  Sternb.
Saxifraga sedoides  de Bouillé
Saxifraga x aizoidiformis  (Rouy) Engler & Irmscher
Saxifraga x erdingeri  Huter
Saxifraga x pallens  Fritsch
Saxifraga x sulphurea  Arv.-Touv.

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]