Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga x pseudo-fosteri

Saxifraga x pseudo-fosteri   Sünd. (1906)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Nothospecies Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete List Of Species
Contained within: Saxifraga  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga
Plant Information:
Colours:
petal ground colour: white

 
 
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga crustata  This taxon is illustrated
Saxifraga cuneifolia  
Synonyms:
Saxifraga 'Pseudo-forsteri'   

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]